Home Region Directory News H.S. & 9th Grade Middle School Orchestra Jazz Mariachi Schedules Honor Band Favorite Links Jobs / Resumes Hall of Fame


Region Directory


Blue text is updated for 2016-17   Black text is old information.

Brownsville

Donna

Edcouch-Elsa

Harlingen

La Feria

Los Fresnos

Lyford

Med High

Mercedes

Port Isabel

Raymondville

Rio Hondo

San Benito

Progreso  

LaVilla

Santa Rosa

St. Joe's

Weslaco

UTB

Retired Directors

School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Brownsville Administrator


Michael R. Ramirez

Saxophone

mrramirez@bisd.us 

554-2821

574-8050














Bro. Hanna-  Head

HS 

Dennis Ewing

Trombone

drewing@bisd.us

698-1406

548-7602

2615 Price Rd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Hanna

HS 

Richard De La Riva 

Trumpet

rdelariva@bisd.us 

548-9918

548-7602

2615 Price Rd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Hanna

HS 

Sam Rodriguez

Percussion

smrodriguez@bisd.us

548-9918

548-7602

2615 Price Rd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Hanna

HS 

Dr. Mindy Pyle

Clarinet

mpyle@bisd.us 

548-9918

548-7602

2615 Price Rd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Hanna

HS 

Dr. Maria Payan

Flute

mpayan@bisd.us

548-9918

548-7602

2615 Price Rd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Hanna

HS 

Erica Casanova

Oboe/Bassoon

ecasanova@bisd.us

548-9918

548-7602

2615 Price Rd.

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Lopez- Head

HS

George Treviño

Saxophone

gatrevino@bisd.us 

982-7461

982-7499

3205 South Dakota Ave.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Lopez

HS

Mike Garza

Percussion

mgarza8@bisd.us 

982-7461

982-7499

3205 South Dakota Ave.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Lopez

HS

Dr. Ramon Vasquez 

Trumpet

rfvasquez@bisd.us 

982-7461

982-7499

3205 South Dakota Ave.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Lopez

HS

Sam Hjort

Tuba

shjort@bisd.us 

982-7461

982-7499

3205 South Dakota Ave.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Lopez

HS

Monica Vasquez

Oboe

monicagarza@bisd.us 

982-7461

982-7499

3205 South Dakota Ave.

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Pace - Head

HS

Marc Perea

Tuba

mperea@bisd.us

698-2986


314 W. Los Ebanos

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Pace

HS

Xochitl Talamantes-Cerda

Clarinet

xtalamantes-cerda@bisd.us 

698-2986


314 W. Los Ebanos

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Pace

HS

Adrian Martinez

Tuba

amartinez2@bisd.us 



314 W. Los Ebanos

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Pace

HS

Celina Tamez

Oboe

ctamez@bisd.us



314 W. Los Ebanos

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Pace

HS

Michael Segura

Percussion

masegura@bisd.us

698-2230


315 W. Los Ebanos

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Pace

HS

Brandon Villarreal

Color guard

bvillarreal@bisd.us

698-0792


315 W. Los Ebanos

Brownsville

78520











Bro. Porter - Head

HS

Rogelio Barajas

Trombone

rbarajas@bisd.us 

554-4793

322-4795

3500 International

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Porter

HS

Jason Villarreal

Saxophone

jlvillarreal@bisd.us

554-4793

322-4795

3500 International

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Porter

HS

Oscar Onofre

Horn


554-4793

322-4795

3500 International

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Porter

HS

Joseph J. Guzman

Percussion

jguzman@bisd.us

554-4793

322-4795

3500 International

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Rivera - Head

HS

Juan Carlos Rodriguez

Trombone

jcrodriguez@bisd.us 

698-1079

322-4795

6955 Ruben M. Torres Blvd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Rivera

HS

Sam Carpio

Saxophone

scarpio@bisd.us

698-1079

322-4795

6955 Ruben M. Torres Blvd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Rivera

HS

Amy Mireles

Clarinet

almireles@bisd.us

698-1079

322-4795

6955 Ruben M. Torres Blvd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Rivera

HS

Carlos Cisneros

Percussion

ccisnerosjr@bisd.us

698-1079

322-4795

6955 Ruben M. Torres Blvd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Rivera

HS

Daniel Villanueva

Horn

dlvillanueva@bisd.us

698-1079

322-4795

6955 Ruben M. Torres Blvd

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Veterans Mem. - Head

HS

Elizabeth Stone

Clarinet

egstone@bisd.us

574-5611

542-1341

4550 U.S. HWY 281

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Veterans Mem.

HS

Phillip De La Fuente

Percussion

pjdelafuente@bisd.us

574-5664

542-1341

4550 U.S. HWY 281

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Veterans Mem.

HS

Alex R. Torres

Tuba

artorres@bisd.us

574-5664

542-1341

4550 U.S. HWY 281

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Veterans Mem.

HS

Leilani Ramirez-Gomez

Flute

lcramirez@bisd.us

574-5664

542-1341

4550 U.S. HWY 281

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Veterans Mem.

HS

Jaime Ochoa

Trumpet

jochoa2@bisd.us

574-5664

542-1341

4551 U.S. HWY 281

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Veterans Mem.

HS

Celina Tamez

Oboe

ctamez@bisd.us

574-5611

542-1341

4552 U.S. HWY 281

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Besteiro - Head

MS

Lucille Trevino

Flute

lytrevino@bisd.us 

698-0596

544-3946

6280 Southmost Rd.

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Besteiro

MS

Mat Bowman

Euphonium

mnbowman@bisd.us

698-0596

544-3946

6280 Southmost Rd.

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Besteiro

MS

Hugo Gonzalez

Percussion

hgonzalez@bisd.us

698-0596

544-3946

6280 Southmost Rd.

Brownsville

78520











Bro. Cummings - Head

MS

Veronica Villegas-De La Riva

Clarinet

vvillegas@bisd.us 

698-0818

548-8218

1800 Cummings Place

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Cummings

MS

M. Keith Moore

Trumpet

mkmoore@bisd.us

698-0818

548-8218

1800 Cummings Place

Brownsville

78520











Bro. Faulk - Head

MS

Jose M. Chaidez Jr.

Clarinet

jmjrchaidez@bisd.us 

698-2072

548-8507

2000 Roosevelt

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Faulk

MS

Christian E. Ayala

Trumpet


698-2072

548-8507

2000 Roosevelt

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Garcia - Head

MS

Kevin Garcia

Clarinet

kgarcia2@bisd.us 

698-1080

832-6304

5703 FM 802

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Garcia

MS

Denisha Trevino

Percussion

dntrevino@bisd.us 

698-1080

832-6304

5705 FM 802

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Garcia

MS

Jose Salazar

Euphonium

joesalazar@bisd.us

698-1080

832-6304

5706 FM 802

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Lucio - Head

MS

Emiliano C. Camarillo

Trombone

ecamarillo@bisd.us 

698-0099

838-2298

302 N. Vermillion

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Lucio

MS

David Ramirez

Trumpet

daramirez@bisd.us 

698-0099

838-2298

304 N. Vermillion

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Lucio

MS

Benita Trevino

Flute

benitatrevino@bisd.us 

698-0099

838-2298

305 N. Vermillion

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Lucio

MS

Matthew Lorick

Percussion

mlorick@bisd.us

838-4041

838-2298

306 N. Vermillion

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Manzano - Head

MS

Ernest Cantu

Bass Clarinet

ecantu@bisd.us

548-9828

548-6772

2580 W. Alto Gloor Blvd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Manzano

MS

Jose Manzano

Trombone

jmanzano@bisd.us

548-9828

548-6772

2580 W. Alto Gloor Blvd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Manzano

MS

David Martinez

Saxophone

dmartinez@bisd.us 

548-9828

548-6772

2580 W. Alto Gloor Blvd.

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Oliveira - Head

MS

Gaspar Garcia

Bass Clarinet

ggarcia22@bisd.us 

698-1828

544-3968

444 Land O'Lakes

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Oliveira

MS

Mick Kuntz

Trumpet 

mkuntz@bisd.us

698-1828

544-3968

444 Land O'Lakes

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Oliveira

MS

Victor Franco

Trombone

vfranco@bisd.us 

698-1828

544-3968

444 Land O'Lakes

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Oliveira

MS

Robert Barron

Percussion

rbarron1@bisd.us 

698-1828

544-3968

444 Land O'Lakes

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Perkins - Head

MS

Joe Martinez

Trumpet

joemartinez@bisd.us 

698-1847

831-8789

4750 Austin Rd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Perkins

MS

Jacob Medeiros

Percussion

jamedeiros@bisd.us

698-1847

831-8789

4750 Austin Rd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Perkins

MS

Jennifer Garza

Clarinet

jgarza2@bisd.us 

698-1847

831-8789

4750 Austin Rd.

Brownsville

78521

Bro. Perkins

MS

Genesis Blanco

Flute

gblanco@bisd.us 

698-1847

831-8789

4750 Austin Rd.

Brownsville

78521











Bro. Stell - Head

MS

Dan Witte

Percussion

dewitte@bisd.us 

698-1496

548-8666

1105 E. Los Ebanos Blvd.

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Stell

MS

Celeste Canant

Flute

cacanant@bisd.us

698-1496

548-8666

1105 E. Los Ebanos Blvd.

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Stell

MS

Rob McBee

Trombone

rmcbee@bisd.us 

698-1496

548-8666

1105 E. Los Ebanos Blvd.

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Stell

MS

Johnny Munoz

Cornet

jdmunoz@bisd.us

698-1496

548-8666

1105 E. Los Ebanos Blvd.

Brownsville

78520











Bro. Stillman - Head

MS

Michael Corcoran

Horn

mjcorcoran@icloud.com

698-1014

350-3231

2977 W. Tandy Rd.

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Stillman

MS

Margot Meave

Percussion

mmeave@bisd.us

698-1014

350-3231

2977 W. Tandy Rd.

Brownsville

78520

Bro. Stillman

MS

Olga Manzano

Clarinet

olmanzano@bisd.us 

698-1014

350-3231

2977 W. Tandy Rd.

Brownsville

78520











Bro. Vela-  Head

MS

Mario Sarmiento

Saxophone

msarmiento@bisd.us 

698-0730

548-7780

4905 Paredes Line Rd.

Brownsville

78526

Bro. Vela

MS

Mike Garza

Horn


698-0730

548-7780

4905 Paredes Line Rd.

Brownsville

78526

Bro. Vela

MS

Jimmy Cantu

Percussion

jcantu@bisd.us 

698-0730

548-7780

4905 Paredes Line Rd.

Brownsville

78526











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Donna - Head

HS

Raul Ramirez III

Trumpet

rlramirez@donnaisd.net 

464-0377

464-1714

1/4 Mile E. Wood Ave.

Donna

78537

Donna

HS

Juan Sosa

Trumpet

jsosa@donnaisd.net 

464-0377

464-1714

1/4 Mile E. Wood Ave.

Donna

78537

Donna

HS

Randy Alejandro

Trombone

Ralejandro@donnaisd.net

464-0377

464-1714

1/4 Mile E. Wood Ave.

Donna

78537

Donna

HS

Alex Cavazos

Trombone

Aa.cavazos@donnaisd.net

464-0377

464-1714

1/4 Mile E. Wood Ave.

Donna

78537

Donna

HS

Armando Garcia

Percussion

agarciajr@donnaisd.net 

464-0377

464-1714

1/4 Mile E. Wood Ave.

Donna

78537

Donna

HS

Noelia Valenzuela

Clarinet

nvalenzuela@donnaisd.net 

464-0377

464-1714

1/4 Mile E. Wood Ave.

Donna

78537











Donna North - Head

HS

Adrian Robledo

Euphonium

adrianrobledo@donnaisd.net 

461-2081


7250 N. Val Verde

Donna

78537

Donna North

HS

Matias Rivera III

Horn

mrivera@donnaisd.net 

461-2081


7251 N. Val Verde

Donna

78537

Donna North

HS

Michael Machietto

Sax

mmachietto@donnaisd.net 

461-2081


7252 N. Val Verde

Donna

78537

Donna North

HS

Rose Mary Patlan

Flute

rmpatlan@donnaisd.net 

461-2081


7253 N. Val Verde

Donna

78537

Donna North

HS

Luis Reyes

Tuba

LA.REYES@donnaisd.net

461-2081


7255 N. Val Verde

Donna

78537

Donna North

HS

Marco DeLaGarza

Percussion

madelagarza@donnaisd.net 

461-2081


7256 N. Val Verde

Donna

78537











Donna A.P. Solis - Head

MS

Edna Sierra

Horn

esierra@donnaisd.net 

464-1650

464-1649

700 South Ave.

Donna

78537

Donna A.P. Solis

MS

Myra Lozano

Clarinet

mayra.lozano@donnaisd.net

464-1650

464-1649

700 South Ave.

Donna

78537











Donna Sauceda - Head

MS

Gustavo Villegas

Trombone

gevillegasjr@donnaisd.net 

464-1360

464-1349

1/4 mile N. Valley View Rd.

Donna

78537

Donna Sauceda

MS

Daniel Saldana

Bassoon

dsaldana@donnaisd.net

464-1360

464-1349

1/4 mile N. Valley View Rd.

Donna

78537











Donna Todd - Head

MS

Hector Molina

Sax

hmolina@donnaisd.net 

464-1800

464-1824




Donna Todd

MS

Giselle Cavazos

Flute

Gcavazos@donnaisd.net

464-1800

464-1824














Donna Veteran's - Head

MS

Carlos Garcia

Trumpet

cagarcia@donnaisd.net 

464-1350

464-1356

1/4 Mile N. Golie Rd.

Donna

78537

Donna Veteran's

MS

Amanda Chamberlain

Clarinet

achamberlain@donnaisd.net 

464-1350

464-1356

1/4 Mile N. Golie Rd.

Donna

78537











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Edcouch Elsa - Head

HS

Joe Ayala, Jr.

Saxophone

jayala@eeisd.org 

262-4731 ext. 232

262-6060

P.O. Box 127

Edcouch

78539

Edcouch Elsa

HS

Joel Cazares

Percussion

jcazares@eeisd.org

262-4731 ext. 232

262-6060

P.O. Box 127

Edcouch

78539











E.E. Truan-Head

MS

Alma Arellano

Flute

aarellano@eeisd.org

262-5820

262-6060

P.O. Box 127

Edcouch

78538

E.E. Truan

MS

Adrian Garcia

Trumpet

adgarcia@eeisd.org

262-5820

262-6060

P.O. Box 127

Edcouch

78538

E.E. Truan

MS

Anthony Gonzalez



262-5820

262-6060

P.O. Box 127

Edcouch

78538











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Harlingen - Head

HS

Ronnie Rios

Low Brass

ronnierios@yahoo.com, 

427.3600 #1080

427-3792

1201 E. Marshall

Harlingen

78550

Harlingen

HS

Maria Coronado

Trumpet

mariatrpt@aol.com,

427.3600 #1162

427-3792

1201 E. Marshall

Harlingen

78550

Harlingen

HS

Manuel Hernandez

Sax

Mhernandez0074@yahoo.com

427.3600 #1162

427-3792

1201 E. Marshall

Harlingen

78550

Harlingen

HS

Rob Larios

Percussion

roblarios@yahoo.com,

427.3600 #1162

427-3792

1201 E. Marshall

Harlingen

78550

Harlingen

HS

Yvanna Reyes

Flute

yvannareyes@gmail.com 

427.3600 #1162

427-3792

1201 E. Marshall

Harlingen

78550

Harlingen

HS

Melanie Kulaga,

Horn / Trumpet 

melmic00@aol.com

427.3600 #1162

427-3792

1201 E. Marshall

Harlingen

78550











Harlingen South - Head

HS

Shane Shinsato

Saxophone

shane.shinsato@hcisd.org 

427-3856

427-3868

1701 Dixieland Rd.

Harlingen

78552

Harlingen South

HS

Laura Benavides

Saxophone

laura.benavides@hcisd.org

427-3856

427-3868

1701 Dixieland Rd.

Harlingen

78552

Harlingen South

HS

Joey Rodriguez

Trumpet

joetpt16@gmail.com,

427-3856

427-3868

1701 Dixieland Rd.

Harlingen

78552

Harlingen South

HS

Jose G. Garcia

Bass Trombone

jose.garcia5@hcisd.org

427-3856

427-3868

1702 Dixieland Rd.

Harlingen

78552

Harlingen South

HS

Raúl Liendo

Percussion

raul.liendo@hcisd.org

427-3856

427-3868

1703 Dixieland Rd.

Harlingen

78552











Har. Coakley - Head

MS

Lehi Sanchez

Trumpet

lehi.sanchez@hcisd.org

427-3000

427-3006

1402 S. 6th

Harlingen

78550

Har. Coakley

MS

Allyson Mendoza

Clarinet

allyson.mendoza@hcisd.org

427-3000

427-3006

1403 S. 6th

Harlingen

78550

Har. Coakley

MS

David Sinclair

Percussion

david.sinclair@hcisd.org

427-3000

427-3006

1402 S. 6th

Harlingen

78550











Har. Gutierrez - Head

MS

Bill Bennett

Tuba/Trombone/Euphonium

William.bennett@hcisd.org 

430-4400

430-4480

3205 N. Wilson

Harlingen

78552

Har. Gutierrez

MS

Heliodoro Bravo III

Flute

Heliodoro.bravo@hcisd.org 

430-4400

430-4480

3205 N. Wilson

Harlingen

78552











Har. Memorial - Head

MS

James Keltner

Trumpet

James.keltner@hcisd.org

427-3027

427-3024

300 N. 13th Street

Harlingen

78550

Har. Memorial

MS

Julissa Garcia

Flute

Julissa.garcia@hcisd.org 

427-3027

427-3024

300 N. 13th Street

Harlingen

78550











Har. Vela - Head

MS

Estella Monasmith

Clarinet

Estella.monasmith@hcisd.org 

427-3479

427-3549

801 S. Palm Blvd.

Harlingen

78552

Har. Vela

MS

Erika Uribe

Trumpet

Erika.uribe@hcisd.org 

427-3479

427-3549

801 S. Palm Blvd.

Harlingen

78552

Har. Vela

MS

Desi Limon, Consultant

Horn 

limon.desi@gmail.com

427-3479

427-3549

801 S. Palm Blvd.

Harlingen

78552











Har. Vernon - Head

MS

Keith C. DiSantis

Saxophone

keith.disantis@gmail.com, 

427-3040

427-3046

125 S. 13th

Harlingen

78550

Har. Vernon

MS

Omar Blanco

Euphonium

omar.blanco@hcisd.org

427-3040

427-3046

125 S. 13th

Harlingen

78550

Har. Vernon

MS

Dennis Lester

Percussion

dennis.lester@hcisd.org

427-3040

427-3046

125 S. 13th

Harlingen

78550











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

La Feria - Head

HS

Eddie Benitez

Trombone

eddie.benitez@laferiaisd.org 

797-2233

799-9374

903 N. Canal

La Feria

78559

La Feria

HS

Roland Zamora

Saxophone

rolondo.zamora@laferiaisd.org

797-2233

799-9374

903 N. Canal

La Feria

78559

La Feria

HS

David Cardona

Horn

david.cardona@laferiaisd.org 

797-2233

799-9374

903 N. Canal

La Feria

78559

La Feria

HS

Manny Cerda

Horn

manny.cerda@laferiaisd.org

797-2233

799-9374

903 N. Canal

La Feria

78559











La Feria Green - Head

MS

Raul Garate, Jr.

Trombone

raul.garate@laferiaisd.org 

797-2670

799-9374

501 N. Canal

La Feria

78559

La Feria Green

MS

Jaime Flores

Trumpet

jaime.flores@laferiaisd.org 

797-2670

799-9374

501 N. Canal

La Feria

78559











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

LaVilla

HS

Jesus Garcia

Percussion

jesus.garcia@lyfordcisd.net 
















School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Los Fresnos - Head

HS

Michael Garcia

Trumpet

micgarcia@lfcisd.net 

254-5355

233-3579

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

Los Fresnos

HS

Andy Salois

Euphonium

asalois@lfcisd.net 

254-5355

233-3579

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

Los Fresnos

HS

Ana Gonzalez

Clarinet

agonzalez@lfcisd.net

254-5355

233-3579

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

Los Fresnos

HS

Patrick Anderson

Percussion

panderson@lfcisd.net

254-5355

233-3579

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

Los Fresnos

HS

Abel Gomez

Saxophone

abgomez@lfcisd.net

254-5355

233-3579

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

Los Fresnos

HS

David LaClair

Percussion

dlaclair@lfcisd.net

254-5355

233-3579

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566











L.F. Los Cuates - Head

MS

Criselda Marroquin-Morrell

Flute

cmarroquinmorrell@lfcisd.net.

254-5199

233-1487

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

L.F. Los Cuates

MS

Bryan P. Morrell

Trumpet

bmorrell@lfcisd.net 

254-5199

233-1487

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

L.F. Los Cuates

MS

Jerry Morales

Saxophone

jmorales@lfcisd.net

254-5199

233-1487

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566











L.F. Resaca - Head

MS

Lisa Morrell

Clarinet

lmorrell@lfcisd.net 

254-5176

233-6309

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

L.F. Resaca

MS

Colin Minkler

Saxophone

cminkler@lfcisd.net

254-5176

233-6309

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

L.F. Resaca

MS

John Randolph

Horn

jrandolph@lfcisd.net 

254-5176

233-6309

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566











L.F. Liberty Mem. - Head 

MS

Brian E. Kuntz

Percussion

bkuntz@lfcisd.net 

233-3924

233-1074

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

L.F. Liberty Mem. 

MS

Dr. Bob Vastano

Trumpet

bvastano@lfcisd.net 

233-3924

233-1074

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566

L.F. Liberty Mem. 

MS

Cristina Vastano

Oboe / Bassoon

cvastano@lfcisd.net

233-3924

233-1074

P.O. Box 309

Los Fresnos

78566











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Lyford - Head

HS

Victoria Vasquez-Gonzalez

Percussion

vasquezgonzalezv@gmail.com

347-3915

347-2351

P.O. Box Drawer 220

Lyford

78569

Lyford 

HS

Laura DeRousselle

Trombone

lderousselle@gmail.com

347-3915

347-2351

P.O. Box Drawer 220

Lyford

78569

Lyford 

HS

Laura Maldonado

Clarinet

laura.r.m.18@gmail.com

347-3915

347-2351

P.O. Box Drawer 220

Lyford

78569











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Mercedes HS - Head

HS

Guy McKinney

Trombone

william.mckinney@misdtx.net 

514-2143

514-2143

1200 S. Florida

Mercedes

78570

Mercedes HS

HS

Nora Rush

Flute

nora.rush@misdtx.net

514-2143

514-2143

1200 S. Florida

Mercedes

78570

Mercedes HS

HS

Gabriel Hernandez

Horn

gabriel.hernandez@misdtx.net

514-2143

514-2143

1200 S. Florida

Mercedes

78570

Mercedes HS

HS

Dale LeMarr -Assoc. Dir

Percussion

dale.lemarr@misdtx.net

514-2143

514-2143

1200 S. Florida

Mercedes

78570

Mercedes HS

HS

Iris Gracia

Clarinet

iris.gracia29@gmail.com

514-2143

514-2143

1201 S. Florida

Mercedes

78570

Mercedes HS

HS

Nancy Coronado

Bassoon

nancycoronado_bsn@yahoo.com

514-2143

514-2143

1202 S. Florida

Mercedes

78570

Mercedes HS-student teacher

HS

Matthew Campbell

Percussion

Mac62422@yahoo.com

514-2143

514-2143

1203 S. Florida

Mercedes

78570











Chacon MS - Head

MS

Jose Villarreal

Euphonium

jose.villarreal@misdtx.net

514-2229

514-2142

801 S Mile 1 East

Mercedes

78570











Harrell MS - Head

MS

Aaron McMichael

Trumpet

aaron.mcmichael@misdtx.net

825-5140


2825 North FM 491

Mercedes

77085











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Port Isabel HS - Head

HS

Scott Hartsfield

Percussion

scotthartsfield@pi-isd.net  

943-0050

943-0648

18001 Hwy 100

Port Isabel

78578

Port Isabel HS

HS

William Wells

Tuba

wwells@pi-isd.net

943-0050

943-0648

18001 Hwy 100

Port Isabel

78578

Port Isabel HS

HS

Obed Salas

Mariachi

osalas@pi-isd.net

943-0050

943-0648

18001 Hwy 100

Port Isabel

78578

Port Isabel HS

HS

Clarissa Salinas

Flute

csalinas@pi-isd.net

943-0050

943-0648

18001 Hwy 100

Port Isabel

78578











Port Isabel JH - Head

MS

Cassie Tackett

Clarinet

ctackett@pi-isd.net

943-0068

943-0055

P.O. Drawer AH

Point Isabel

78578

Port Isabel JH

MS

Diana Pena

Saxophone

dpena@pi-isd.net

943-0068

943-0055

P.O. Drawer AH

Point Isabel

78578

Port Isabel JH

MS

Ricardo Guevara

Trumpet

rguevara@pi-isd.net

943-0068

943-0055

P.O. Drawer AH

Point Isabel

78579











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Progreso - Head

HS

Robert Palermo

Saxophone

palermora@gmail.com

565-4071

565-1159

P.O. Box 610

Progreso

78579

Progreso

HS

Jose Padilla

Trombone

j.padilla956@gmail.com

565-4142

565-6029

P.O. Box 610

Progreso

78579

Progreso

HS

Nora Briones

Trumpet

brio91nora@gmail.com

565-4142

565-6029

P.O. Box 610

Progreso

78579

Progreso

HS

Paige Fleming

Percussion

paigeyflem@gmail.com

565-4142

565-6029

P.O. Box 610

Progreso

78579

Progreso

HS

Lydia Grimaldo

Bassoon / Guard

lydia.grimaldo@yahoo.com

565-4142

565-6029

P.O. Box 610

Progreso

78579

Progreso

MS

Dorothy Thompson MS



565-6539

565-2128

700 South FM 1015

Progreso

78579











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Raymondville - Head

HS

Rodrigo Leal

Trombone

lealr@raymondvilleisd.org

689-8170

689-8152

601 FM 3168

Raymondville

78580

Raymondville

HS

Mark Rodriguez

Clarinet

marodriguez@raymondvilleisd.org

689-8170

689-8152

601 FM 3168

Raymondville

78580

Raymondville

HS

Ed Segreto

Percussion

segretoe@raymondvilleisd.org

689-8170

689-8152

601 FM 3168

Raymondville

78580

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Raymondville - Green - Head

MS

Savas Ramirez

Horn

savas21@live.com

689-8171

689-2302

693 E. Monroe

Raymondville

78580

Raymondville - Green

MS

Moises Garza

Saxophone

magarza@raymondvilleisd.net

689-8171

689-2302

693 E. Monroe

Raymondville

78580











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Rio Hondo HS - Head

HS

Benjamin Keltner

Trombone

bkeltner@rhisd.net 

748-1214

748-1204

215. W Colorado

Rio Hondo

78583

Rio Hondo HS

HS

Juan Cantu

Trumpet

juan.cantu@rhisd.net

748-1214

748-1204

215. W Colorado

Rio Hondo

78583

Rio Hondo HS

HS

Asael Marquez

Saxophone

asael.marquez@rhisd.net

748-1214

748-1204

215. W Colorado

Rio Hondo

78583

Rio Hondo HS

HS

Marc Montelongo

Percussion

marx.montelongo@rhisd.net

748-1214

748-1204

215. W Colorado

Rio Hondo

78583

Rio Hondo HS

HS

Boris Libson

Euphonium

boris.libson3@gmail.com 

748-1214

748-1204

215. W Colorado

Rio Hondo

78583











Rio Hondo JH - Head

MS

Pablo Mariscal

Clarinet

pmariscal@rhisd.net

748-1192

748-1192

215. W Colorado

Rio Hondo

78583











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

San Benito - Head

HS

Dayri M.  Mendoza

Trombone

dmendoza@sbcisd.net

361-6460

361-6463

450 South Wiliams Rd

San Benito

78586

San Benito

HS

Dulce Rodriguez

Flute

drodriguez@sbcisd.net

361-6460

361-6463

450 South Wiliams Rd

San Benito

78586

San Benito

HS

Christopher Haynes

Trombone

chaynes@sbcisd.net

361-6460

361-6463

450 South Wiliams Rd

San Benito

78586

San Benito

HS

Jorge Mujica

Percussion

jomujica@sbcisd.net

361-6460

361-6463

450 South Wiliams Rd

San Benito

78586

San Benito

HS

Miguel Aguiar

Saxophone

maguiar@sbcisd.net

361-6460

361-6463

450 South Wiliams Rd

San Benito

78586

San Benito

HS

Noe Garcia

Trumpet

nogarcia@sbcisd.net

361-6460

361-6463

450 South Wiliams Rd

San Benito

78586

San Benito

HS

Karina Vela

Violin

karinajvela@gmail.com 

361-6460

361-6463

450 South Wiliams Rd

San Benito

78586

San Benito

HS

Julio Barrera - student teacher

Saxophone

jabarrera41494@yahoo.com

361-6460

361-6463

451 South Wiliams Rd

San Benito

78586











S.B. Miller Jordan

MS

Alejandro Martinez

Double reeds

amartinez@sbcisd.net

361-6650

361-6658

700 N McCullough

San Benito

78586

S.B. Miller Jordan

MS

Rudy Gonzalez

Tuba

rlgonzalez@sbcisd.net

361-6650

361-6658

701 N McCullough

San Benito

78587











S.B. Berta Cabaza - Head

MS

James Spence

Trumpet

jrspence@sbcisd.net

361-6615

361-6608

2901 Shafer Rd.

San Benito

78596

S.B. Berta Cabaza

MS

Lauren Garza

Clarinet

lrngarza@sbcisd.net

361-6615

361-6608

2901 Shafer Rd.

San Benito

78596

S.B. Berta Cabaza

MS

David Jimenez

Percussion

Djimenez2@sbcisd.net

361-6615

361-6608

2901 Shafer Rd.

San Benito

78596











S.B. Riverside - Head

MS

Lisa M. Avalos

Clarinet

lavalos@sbcisd.net 

276-5546

361-6948

35428 Padilla St.

San Benito

78586

S.B. Riverside

MS

Charles Wood

Trumpet

cwood@sbcisd.net

276-5546

361-6948

35428 Padilla St.

San Benito

78586











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Santa Rosa - Head

HS

Dale De La Fuente

Saxophone

dfuente@srtx.org 

636-9826

686-1789

P.O. Box 395

Santa Rosa

78593

Santa Rosa

HS

Nick Resendez

Percussion

nicolas_resendez@yahoo.com

636-9826

686-1789

P.O. Box 395

Santa Rosa

78593

Santa Rosa

HS

Sarah Zamarripas

Trumpet

sazamarripas@yahoo.com

636-9826

686-1789

P.O. Box 395

Santa Rosa

78593

Santa Rosa - Nelson - Head

MS

Troy Laznovsky

Trumpet

tlaznovsky@srtx.org

636-9826

686-1789

P.O. Box 395

Santa Rosa

78593











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

St. Joe's - Head

HS

Marvin Miller

Percussion

marvin.miller@live.com 

542-3581

542-4748

101 SAINT JOSEPH DRIVE

Brownsville

78520











School:

HS/MS

Name

Instrument

Email

Phone

Fax

Address

City

Zip

Weslaco - Head

HS

Ram Aldape

Horn

raldape@wisd.us 

969-6722

969-6839

1005 W. Pike Ave.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco

HS

Assistant Directors:



969-6722

969-6839

1005 W. Pike Ave.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco

HS

Juan Martinez

Percussion

juandrumtech@yahoo.com

969-6722

969-6839

1005 W. Pike Ave.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco

HS

Ron Lowe

Trombone

rlowe@wisd.us

969-6722

969-6839

1005 W. Pike Ave.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco

HS

Dr. Tom Stirzaker

Clarinet

tstirzaker@wisd.us

969-6722

969-6839

1005 W. Pike Ave.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco

HS

Cecilia Perez

French Horn

ceperez@wisd.us

969-6722

969-6839

1005 W. Pike Ave.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco

HS

Ivan Perez

Clarinet

Ivperez@wisd.us

969-6722

969-6839

1006 W. Pike Ave.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco

HS

Laura A. Cedillo

Color Guard

Annie_May@utexas.edu

969-6722

969-6839

1005 W. Pike Ave.

Weslaco

78596











Weslaco East - Head

HS

Ron Bissett

Trumpet

rbissett@wisd.us 

969-6994

969-6802

810 S. Pleasant View Dr.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco East

HS

Armando Cuellar

Tuba

aecuellar@wisd.us

969-6994

969-6802

811 S. Pleasant View Dr.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco East

HS

Victoria Garza

Flute

Vledesma@wisd.us

969-6994

969-6802

810 S. Pleasant View Dr.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco East

HS

Rene  Peynado

Percussion

rpeynado@wisd.us

969-6994

969-6802

810 S. Pleasant View Dr.

Weslaco

78596

Weslaco East

HS

Daniel Hilton 

 Trumpet

dhilton@wisd.us 

969-6994

969-6802

810 S. Pleasant View Dr.

Weslaco

78596











Wes. Garza

MS

Ernesto Ortiz

Trombone

ejortiz@wisd.us 

 969-6774



Weslaco

78596











Wes. Central

MS

Michael Perez

Euphonium

mjperez@wisd.us 

969-6710

969-6844

503 E. 6th

Weslaco

78596











Wes. Cuellar - Head

MS

Olivia Aguayo - Martinez

Flute

oaguayo@wisd.us 

969-6720

973-9797

1201 S. Bridge St.

Weslaco

78596











Wes. Mary Hoge - Head

MS

Natalie Sanchez

Bass Clarinet

nsanchez@wisd.us

969-6730

514-0903

2302 N. International Blvd.

Weslaco

78596











School:


Name

Instrument

Email

Phone





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Juan P. Andrade

Piano

juan.andrade@utrgv.edu

882-7477





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Nicole Asel

Voice

nicole.asel@utrgv.edu

882-5789





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Cristina Ballatori

Flute

cristina.ballatori@utrgv.edu

882-7245





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Art Brownlow

Trumpet

art.brownlow@utrgv.edu

882-8946





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Cindy Cripps

Saxophone


882-8885





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Susan de Ghize

Theory

susan.deghize@utrgv.edu

882-7116





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Kenneth Drobnak

Tuba

Kenneth.drobnak@utrgv.edu






UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Jonathan Guist

Clarinet

jonathan.guist@utrgv.edu

882-8808





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Katherine Geeseman-Decker

Cello, Double Bass

katherine.geeseman@utrgv.edu

882-7409





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Daniel Hunter Holly

Voice, Interim Associate Director, UTRGV School of Music

daniel.hunterholly@utrgv.edu

882-7178





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Susan Hurley-Glowa

French Horn

susan.hurley@utrgv.edu

882-5789





UTRGV Brownsville


Mr. Albert Lo

Director of Bands

albert.lo@utrgv.edu

882-8255





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Carol McNabb-Goodwin

Oboe, Bassoon

carol.mcnabb@utrgv.edu

882-7538





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Joe Moore

Percussion

joe.moore@utrgv.edu

882-8244





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Michael Quantz

Guitar, Interim Associate Dean, UTRGV College of Fine Arts

michael.quantz@utrgv.edu

882-7527





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Kenneth Saxon

Piano

kenneth.saxon@utrgv.edu

882-8267





UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Betul Soykan

Orchestra, violin, viola

Betul.soykan@utrgv.edu






UTRGV Brownsville


Dr. Sean Taylor

Choral

sean.taylor@utrgv.edu

882-7724





UTRGV Brownsville


Ms. Sally Trenfield

Elementary Music

sally.trenfield@utrgv.edu

882-7226